• Srixon The Official Golf Ball of the Optimist Junior Golf Program
  • Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Optimist International Junior Golf ChampionshipsJuly 18-August 2, 2017 | PGA National Resort & Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
  • Optimist International Tournament of Champions November 11-12, 2017 | PGA National Resort & Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
  • Palm Beach County Sports Commission Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • SEI Communications Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Prize Possessions Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Arnold Palmer Golf Management Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
  • Under Armour Sponsor of the Optimist International Junior Golf Championships
Optimist Junior Golf 1 Optimist Junior Golf 2 Optimist Junior Golf 3 Optimist Junior Golf 4 Optimist Junior Golf 5 Optimist Junior Golf 6 Optimist Junior Golf 7 Optimist Junior Golf 8 Optimist Junior Golf 8

Past All-Scholastic Teams


2016 -- Alyssa Burritt (Dayton, Ohio), Trevor Hecht (Tucson, AZ), Elizabeth Nguyen (Pinehurst, NC), Jared Wilson (Columbiana, OH), *Sarah Pabst (Niceville, FL).
*"Bringing Out the Best in Kids" Community Service Award Winner, more information

2015 -- Ian Buchanan (Charlottesville, VA), Kate Harper (Isle of Palms, SC), Owen Miklos (Hudons, OH), Reva Morris (Newbury, OH), *Paul (Jing Cheng) Lei (Middleton, MA).
*"Bringing Out the Best in Kids" Community Service Award Winner, more information

2014 -- Lucas Hicks (Milton, MA), Jake Leffew (Vero Beach, FL), Sabrina Long (Alpharetta, GA), Radi Sauro (Lake Worth, FL), *Morgan Schaffer (Mason, OH).
*"Bringing Out the Best in Kids" Community Service Award Winner more information

2013 -- David Hicks (Cape May Court House, NJ); Lucas Hicks (Milton, MA); Justin Kim (Logan, UT); Erin Lo (Philadelphia, PA); Tara Simmons* (Goldsboro, NC).
*"Bringing Out the Best in Kids" Community Service Award Winner

2012 -- James Black (Gastonia, NC); Mackenzie Boydston (Keller, TX); Lauren Kruszewski (Chesapeake, VA); Jeffrey Lang* (Lexington, MA); Mert Selamet (Dublin, OH).
*"Bringing Out the Best in Kids" Community Service Award Winner

2011-- Will Davenport (Palm City, FL); Forrest Gamble (Birmingham, AL); Haley King (Elkhart, IN); Caroline Rouse* (St. Louis, MO); and David Sargent of (Davidson, NC).
*"Bringing Out the Best in Kids" Community Service Award Winner

2010 -- Michelle Chen (Plano, TX); Kristen Helmsdoerfer* (Westerville, OH); David E. Mills (Evansville, IN); Shane Stewart (Dublin, OH); and Peyton Vitter (New Orleans, LA).
*"Bringing Out the Best in Kids" Community Service Award Winner

2009 -- Nicole Agnello (Longwood, FL), David Catt (Shawnee, KS), Kaitlyn Hutcherson (Greeneville, TN), Brandon Jobe (Fayetteville, NC) and Patrick Cansfield* (Port Huron, MI).
*"Bringing Out the Best in Kids" Community Service Award Winner

2008 -- Adam Carpenter (Little Rock, AR); Katherine Jean (Rantoul, IL); Patrick Rodgers (Avon, IN); and Mark Wehner (Cincinnati, OH).

2007 -- Daniel Maurer (Longmont, CO); Chris Olson (Midlothian, VA); Alyssa Roland (Newtown Square, PA); and James Rowland (Bolivar, OH).