English | Français
Use the old Optimist Leaders 

Tounament of Champions - Past Scores

2017

Boys 16-18: Thomas Pfoestl (Italy)

Boys 14-15: Papon Sawatyanon (Thailand)

Boys 11-13: Qilin Yu (China)

Girls 14-18: Anne Yu (China)

Girls 11-13: Shannyn Vogler, Sherrard, Illinois (USA)


For overall results, click here.
2016

Boys 16-18: Brock Polhill - Edmond, Oklahoma (USA)

Boys 14-15: Robin Williams - Peterborough (United Kingdom)

Boys 11-13: Allan Kournikova - Palm City, Florida (USA)

Girls 14-18: Alexa Pano - Lake Worth, Florida (USA)

Girls 11-13: Chloe Kovelesky - Boca Raton, Florida (USA)


For overall results, click here.
2015

Boys 16-18: Sachin Kumar - Valsayn North (Trinidad and Tobago)

Boys 14-15: Grant Herrenbruck - Salina, Kansas (USA)

Boys 11-13: Nicklas Staub - Boyton Beach, Florida (USA)

Girls 14-18: Micheala Williams - Athens, Alabama

Girls 11-13: Yae Eun Kim - Villa Olga (Dominican Republic)


For overall results, click here.

2014

Boys 16-18: Charlie Kennerly - Jupiter, Florida (USA)

Boys 14-15: Grant Herrenbruck - Salina, Kansas (USA)

Boys 11-13: Akshay Bhatia - Wake Forest, North Carolina (USA)

Girls 14-18: Luiza Altmann - Brazil

Girls 11-13: Alexa Pano - Lake Worth, Florida (USA)


For overall results, click here.

2013

Boys 16-18: Camilo Mexsen - Howey in the Hills, Florida (USA)

Boys 14-15: Tadeas Tetak - Limbaugh (Slovakia)

Boys 11-13: Daniel Trasvina - Morelia (Mexico)

Girls 14-18: Laura Sojo - Barranquilla (Colombia)

Girls 11-13: Annie Kim - Winter Gardens, Florida (USA)


For overall results, click here.

2012

Boys 16-18: Claudio Correa - Santiago (Chile)

Boys 14-15: Luis Garza - Leon (Mexico)

Girls 14-18: Karen Arimoto - Kyoto (Japan)

For overall results, click here.

2011

Boys 16-18: Johan Werge - San Luis Potosi (Mexico)
Boys 14-15: Ivan Camilo Ramirez - Bucaramanga (Colombia)
Girls 14-18: Viviana Vazquez - Santiago Nuevo Leon (Mexico)

For overall results, click here.

2010

Boys 16-18: Harrison Winger - Orlando, FL (USA)

Boys 14-15: Evan Deroche - Key West, FL (USA)

Girls 14-18: Giovana Maymon - Huixquilucan (Mexico)

For overall results, click here.

2009

Boys 16-18: Jason Roets – Johannesburg (South Africa)
Boys 14-15: Clancy Waugh – North Palm Beach, FL (USA)
Girls 14-18: Nicole Quinn – Windermere, FL (USA)

For overall results, click here.

2008

Boys 16-18: Andrew Cho – Howey-in-the-Hills, FL (USA)
Boys 14-15: Quinlan Prchal – Glenview, IL (USA)
Girls 14-18: Annie Park – Levittown, NY (USA)
Girls 13 & Under: Katelyn Kennedy – Ft. Lauderdale, FL (USA)

For overall results, click here.

2007

Boys 16-18: Micah Jacobsen – Fernandina Beach, FL (USA)
Boys 14-15: Shun Yat Hak – Lake Mary, FL (USA)
Girls 14-18: Luz Alejandra Cangrejo – Bogotá (Colombia)

For overall results, click here.

2006

Boys 16-18: Nathan Sutherland – Wyomissing, PA (USA)
Boys 14-15: Mateusz Jedrzejczyk – West Palm Beach, FL (Poland)
Girls 14-18: Maria Ronderos – Bradenton, FL (USA)

For overall results, click here.

2005

Boys 16-18: Carl Santos-Ocampo – Naples, FL (USA)
Boys 14-15: Carson Weinand – Naples, FL (USA)
Girls 14-18: Jaclyn Sweeney – Bradenton, FL (USA)

For overall results, click here.