2019 Workshop Evaluation
Workshops / Training
Saturday, June 29
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
CTC - Club Trainer Class (training - 2 presenters)

Saturday, June 29
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CONV-3 - First Timers Orientation (training - 0 presenter)

Sunday, June 30
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LD-14 - District Leadership Development Chair Designate Training (training - 3 presenters)
NCB-1 - District Growth Chair Designate Training (training - 5 presenters)

Sunday, June 30
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
GEVEL-1 - Governors-Elect Training (training - 5 presenters)

Sunday, June 30
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
CONV-1 - How to Plan District Conferences & Conventions (training - 1 presenter)
PROG-2 - Childhood Health and Wellness Overview (workshop - 1 presenter)
FRE-1 - Une équipe enthousiaste = une équipe productive (workshop - 1 presenter)
LD-12 - Show Me the Money (workshop - 1 presenter)
MKT-2 - How to Use Social Media to Engage (workshop - 1 presenter)

Sunday, June 30
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
DTC - District Trainer Class ( - 2 presenters)

Sunday, June 30
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
CPE-1 - Club Presidents-Elect Training (training - 4 presenters)
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
LD-13 - How to Accomplish all the Things All the Time (workshop - 1 presenter)
FRE-2 - Le club issu d'un club (workshop - 1 presenter)
LD-4 - Making District Meetings More Meaningful (training - 1 presenter)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
FRE-3 - Le cannabis est desormais legal: et maintenant? (training - 1 presenter)
FOEC - Que peut faire la Fondation Optimiste des enfants canadiens pour vous? (workshop - 1 presenter)
PROG-1 - Scholarships (workshop - 1 presenter)
LD-2 - Do You have the Right People in the Right Spot (workshop - 2 presenters)
LGT-1 - Lt. Governors-Elect Training (training - 1 presenter)
DST-1 - District Secretary-Treasurer Designate Training (training - 2 presenters)
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
CCOF - What Can The Canadian Children's Optimist Foundation Do For You? (workshop - 1 presenter)
LD-11 - Cannabis is Legal: Now What (workshop - 1 presenter)
FRE-4 - Accompagner nos nouveaux membres (training - 1 presenter)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
FRE-5 - Vos outils informatiques (workshop - 1 presenter)
LD-3 - Fostering New Leadership & Succession (workshop - 1 presenter)
8:30 AM - 11:15 AM
GOV-1 - Governor Training (training - 3 presenters)

Monday, July 1
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
MEM-1 - Club within a Club (workshop - 1 presenter)
FRE-6 - La façon d'envoyer un message est importante (workshop - 1 presenter)
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
FRE-10 - Parlons marketing! (workshop - 1 presenter)
MEM-2 - New Members Wanted! Really? Really! (workshop - 0 presenter)
PROG-3 - Creating More Inclusive Youth Activities for all Children (workshop - 1 presenter)

Monday, July 1
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
OIREP - Optimist International Representative Meeting (training - 0 presenter)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
CST-1 - Club Secretary-Treasurer Designate Training (training - 0 presenter)

Thursday, July 4
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
OLA-1 - Optimist Leadership Academy-English ( - 5 presenters)